PA Central Boys HS Lacrosse
Pennsylvania Player Records - Game Points |
Rank | Player | High School | Class | Points | G | A | FOW | Saves | College |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Swick | Easton Area | 2016 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | Will Linko | Phoenixville | 2025 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Michael Sowers | Upper Dublin | 2016 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Nicholas Treon | Danville Area | 2013 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Hunter Jones | Abington | 2015 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Mitch VandenHeuval | Danville Area | 2019 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Trey Zabroski | Crestwood | 2021 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Matt Fedorjaka | Lewisburg | 2016 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Josh Gallia | Shipley School | 2021 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Chris Glover | Truman | 2024 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Trevor Kupecky | Upper Merion | 2013 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Scott Lange | Marple Newtown | 1993 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Gavin Paraschak | Lake-Lehman | 2023 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Dante Poli | Central Bucks South | 2018 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Michael Sowers | Upper Dublin | 2016 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Colin Wagner | Daniel Boone | 2023 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
17 | Bret Bergey | Downingtown West | 2021 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
18 | Will Borkowski | Upper Merion | 2016 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
19 | Sean Curcio | Manheim Township | 2019 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
20 | Mike Doyle | Mars Area | 2019 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
21 | Mike Doyle | Mars Area | 2019 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
22 | Mike Doyle | Mars Area | 2019 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
23 | Matt Fedorjaka | Lewisburg | 2016 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
24 | Matt Fedorjaka | Lewisburg | 2016 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
25 | Brendan George | Archbishop Carroll | 2016 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
26 | Luke Grayum | Shipley School | 2019 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
27 | Alex Hume | Freedom Bethlehem | 2023 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
28 | Owen Kupsey | Unionville | 2024 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
29 | Tanner Lee | Boyertown | 2016 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | |
30 | Cameron Leech | Abington | 2015 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
31 | Bob McClure | Haverford High School | 2016 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
32 | Ben Morschauser | Holy Ghost Prep | 2020 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
33 | Adam Ritter | Archbishop Carroll | 2018 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
34 | Austin Slawter | Archbishop Ryan | 2016 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
35 | Michael Sowers | Upper Dublin | 2016 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
36 | Michael Sowers | Upper Dublin | 2016 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
37 | Alec Tulio | Springside Chestnut Hill | 2024 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
38 | Mike Weaver | Cedar Crest | 2016 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
39 | Michael Wilburn | Red Lion | 2022 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
40 | Trey Zabroski | Crestwood | 2021 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
41 | Dominic Corto | York Suburban | 2020 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
42 | Drew Dressel | Kennard-Dale | 2021 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
43 | Brendan Dundas | Springside Chestnut Hill | 2023 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
44 | Sam Emig | Red Lion | 2017 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
45 | Matt Fedorjaka | Lewisburg | 2016 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
46 | Matt Fedorjaka | Lewisburg | 2016 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
47 | Matt Fedorjaka | Lewisburg | 2016 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
48 | Chandler Hake | York Catholic | 2019 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
49 | T.J. Herron | Dallas | 2017 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
50 | Zack Ihnat | Mechanicsburg | 2017 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
51 | Harrison Ike | Allentown Central Catholic | 2018 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
52 | Jack Kalinowski | Pennsbury | 2021 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
53 | Grady Kelly | Lansdale Catholic | 2016 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
54 | Trevor Kupecky | Upper Merion | 2013 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
55 | Trevor Kupecky | Upper Merion | 2013 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
56 | Cameron Leech | Abington | 2015 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
57 | Dakari Luby | North Penn | 2021 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
58 | Kyle McLaughlin | New Hope-Solebury | 2021 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
59 | Mac McLaughlin | Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | 2017 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
60 | Zack Nangle | Holy Ghost Prep | 2017 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
61 | Nate Patterson | Lampeter-Strasburg | 2016 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
62 | Will Sweeney | Delone Catholic | 2019 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
63 | Luke Walstrum | Council Rock North | 2019 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
64 | Michael Wilburn | Red Lion | 2022 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
65 | Chase Young | St. Joseph?s Prep | 2014 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
66 | Grant Ament | Haverford School | 2015 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
67 | Jackson Birtwistle | Radnor | 2019 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
68 | Andy Borkowski | Archbishop Carroll | 2019 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
69 | Dan Brown | Devon Prep | 2021 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
70 | Nick Brydges | Interboro | 2024 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
71 | Frank Campanale | Shipley School | 2016 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
72 | Anthony Caporuscio | Crestwood | 2020 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
73 | Joe Carrozza | West Chester East | 2018 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
74 | David Closterman | Academy New Church | 2016 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
75 | Dominic Corto | York Suburban | 2020 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
76 | Brendan Costello | Upper Moreland | 2016 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
77 | Sean Curcio | Manheim Township | 2019 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
78 | Jack Daly | Haverford High School | 2018 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
79 | Sam Emig | Red Lion | 2017 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
80 | Matt Fedorjaka | Lewisburg | 2016 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
81 | Jeffrey Fisher | Conestoga Valley | 2021 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
82 | Jay Foster | Abington | 1976 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
83 | Jay Foster | Abington | 1976 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
84 | Jay Foster | Abington | 1976 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
85 | Jake Freeberry | Kennett | 2021 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
86 | Jac Gemmill | Red Lion | 2016 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
87 | Brendan George | Archbishop Carroll | 2016 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
88 | Luke Grayum | Shipley School | 2019 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
89 | Luke Grayum | Shipley School | 2019 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
90 | Alex Greenberg | Freedom Bethlehem | 2024 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
91 | Chandler Hake | York Catholic | 2019 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
92 | Nathan Hare | Upper Merion | 2010 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
93 | Nathan Hare | Upper Merion | 2010 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
94 | Grady Kelly | Lansdale Catholic | 2016 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
95 | Trevor Kupecky | Upper Merion | 2013 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
96 | Trevor Kupecky | Upper Merion | 2013 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
97 | Jackson Lamb | Bayard Rustin | 2026 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
98 | Riley Langen | Moravian Academy | 2019 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
99 | Nick Madonna | Bayard Rustin | 2020 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
100 | TJ Malone | Haverford School | 2018 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
101 | Connor Mann | Lansdale Catholic | 2022 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
102 | Connor Mann | Lansdale Catholic | 2022 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
103 | Bob McClure | Haverford High School | 2016 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
104 | Bob McClure | Haverford High School | 2016 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
105 | Bob McClure | Haverford High School | 2016 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
106 | Jamison McDivitt | Souderton | 2021 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
107 | Will McGrath | Scranton Prep | 2021 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
108 | Michael Mullen | Upper Dublin | 2016 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
109 | Michael Mullen | Upper Dublin | 2016 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
110 | Nate Murtha | Interboro | 2017 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
111 | Gavin Paraschak | Lake-Lehman | 2023 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
112 | Zach Petiet | Saucon Valley | 2017 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
113 | Dante Poli | Central Bucks South | 2018 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
114 | Tom Raupp | New Hope Solebury | 2019 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
115 | Adam Ritter | Archbishop Carroll | 2018 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
116 | Adam Ritter | Archbishop Carroll | 2018 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
117 | Adam Ritter | Archbishop Carroll | 2018 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
118 | Joey Rockovich | Central Bucks West | 2017 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
119 | Andrew Sade | Northern York | 2016 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
120 | Gavin Saylor | Parkland | 2017 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
121 | Gavin Saylor | Parkland | 2017 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
122 | John Scibello | Interboro | 2019 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
123 | Austin Slawter | Archbishop Ryan | 2016 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
124 | Michael Sowers | Upper Dublin | 2016 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
125 | Michael Sowers | Upper Dublin | 2016 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
126 | Chase Stephens | Scranton Prep | 2021 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
127 | Ryan Terefenko | Wilson West Lawn | 2016 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
128 | Brendan Tribeck | Trinity | 2017 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
129 | Brendan Tribeck | Trinity (Pa.) | 2017 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
130 | James Vandegrift | Academy New Church | 2016 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
131 | James Vandegrift | Academy New Church | 2016 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
132 | Luke Walstrum | Council Rock North | 2019 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
133 | Evan Wolf | Lower Merion | 2015 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
134 | Joe Wolf | Allentown Central Catholic | 2017 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
135 | Mikey Zadroga | Upper Merion | 2014 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Click here to submit a missing record or email Mike Loveday (mloveday@laxrecords.com) to correct existing information.