LaxNumbers.com is an informational site serving the lacrosse community at the youth, high school, college and professional levels. Former members of the Laxpower team have joined forces with Ranking Technologies (MYHockey Rankings and Canadian lacrosse) to carry on the tradition of 'For the Fan, For the Sport.' As we reinvent Laxpower, we request your patience and support.


Recent Updates

LaxNumbers Scoreboard
Date Time Level State Home Score Away Fix
May 24 18:00 Boys HS ME Mount Blue 3 - 5 Erskine Academy
May 24 17:30 Boys HS ME Deering 3 - 8 Scarborough
May 23 19:30 Boys HS CT East Lyme 12 - 13 Waterford CT
May 23 19:30 Boys HS MN Rosemount 13 - 8 Edina
May 23 19:30 Boys HS NY Corning NY 12 - 3 Ithaca
May 23 19:30 Boys HS MI Forest Hills Eastern 19 - 1 Chelsea
May 23 19:30 Boys HS MN Wayzata 10 - 11 Stillwater
May 23 19:30 Boys HS WI Homestead WI 7 - 12 University Milwaukee
May 23 19:30 Boys HS MN Cretin-Derham Hall 5 - 12 St Thomas Academy
May 23 19:30 Boys HS NY Owego Free Academy 14 - 11 Johnson City
May 23 19:00 Boys HS RI Barrington RI 9 - 14 Bishop Hendricken
May 23 19:00 Boys HS MI University Liggett 7 - 9 Grosse Pointe North
May 23 19:00 Boys HS MN Roseville 9 - 10 Breck School
May 23 19:00 Boys HS VA Dominion 7 - 10 Riverside VA
May 23 19:00 Boys HS MI Lakeview 18 - 8 Mattawan
May 23 19:00 Boys HS MN Benilde-St Margarets 13 - 2 Academy Holy Angels
May 23 19:00 Boys HS MA St Johns Prep Danvers 15 - 7 Marblehead
May 23 19:00 Boys HS MI Midland 14 - 3 Grand Blanc
May 23 19:00 Boys HS MN Park Cottage Grove 15 - 1 Grand Rapids
May 23 19:00 Boys HS WI Nicolet 8 - 12 Cedarburg
May 23 19:00 Boys HS OH University School OH 6 - 8 Chagrin Falls
May 23 19:00 Boys HS MA Wachusett Regional 2 - 14 Algonquin
May 23 19:00 Boys HS MN Osseo-Park Center 16 - 7 Coon Rapids
May 23 19:00 Boys HS WI Wausau 16 - 1 Notre Dame Green Bay
May 23 19:00 Boys HS MN Shakopee 19 - 3 Delano
May 23 19:00 Boys HS MN Totino Grace 5 - 14 Andover MN
May 23 19:00 Boys HS OH Ottawa Hills 6 - 8 St Francis DeSales - Toledo
May 23 19:00 Boys HS PA Bishop Shanahan 7 - 3 Strath Haven
May 23 19:00 Boys HS MN Chanhassen 15 - 2 Chaska
May 23 18:30 Boys HS NY Mamaroneck 10 - 4 Lakeland-Panas
May 23 18:30 Boys HS MI Utica Eisenhower 8 - 4 Anchor Bay
May 23 18:30 Boys HS MA Lunenburg 11 - 9 AMSA Charter
May 23 18:30 Boys HS MN Minnetonka 9 - 4 St Michael-Albertville
May 23 18:00 Boys HS MN Eastview 18 - 7 Bloomington Kennedy
May 23 18:00 Boys HS MN St Louis Park 0 - 20 Bloomington Jefferson
May 23 18:00 Boys HS MA Oliver Ames 16 - 5 Southeastern RVT
May 23 18:00 Boys HS MA Belchertown 14 - 2 St Marys Westfield
May 23 18:00 Boys HS MA Northampton 6 - 13 East Longmeadow
May 23 18:00 Boys HS NY Kingston NY 15 - 3 Washingtonville
May 23 18:00 Boys HS NY Hamburg 13 - 4 West Seneca West
May 23 18:00 Boys HS VA Broad Run 5 - 15 Briar Woods
May 23 18:00 Boys HS MN Monticello MN 6 - 7 Becker
May 23 18:00 Boys HS CT Morgan School 7 - 12 North Branford
May 23 18:00 Boys HS MN Chisago Lakes 18 - 4 Brainerd
May 23 18:00 Boys HS OH Mariemont 10 - 7 Indian Hill
May 23 18:00 Boys HS MN Rogers MN 11 - 13 Buffalo MN
May 23 18:00 Boys HS ME Yarmouth 2 - 9 Cape Elizabeth
May 23 17:30 Boys HS MI De La Salle MI 15 - 2 St Clair Unified
May 23 17:30 Boys HS MI Hartland 21 - 3 Saginaw Heritage
May 23 17:30 Boys HS MI De La Salle MI 16 - 2 St Clair Unified
May 23 17:30 Boys HS MI Vicksburg 17 - 6 Portage Northern
May 23 17:30 Boys HS MA Agawam 5 - 12 Wahconah
May 23 17:30 Boys HS WI Catholic Memorial WI 2 - 9 Waukesha LC
May 23 17:30 Boys HS WI Neenah 6 - 18 Middleton WI
May 23 17:15 Boys HS NY Chenango Forks 16 - 3 Chenango Valley
May 23 17:05 Boys HS MA Marshfield 6 - 12 Hingham
May 23 17:00 Boys HS NY Lancaster NY 11 - 4 Clarence
May 23 17:00 Boys HS RI Narragansett 11 - 3 Toll Gate
May 23 17:00 Boys HS PA Hempfield 13 - 12 Wilson West Lawn
May 23 17:00 Boys HS NY Vestal 15 - 13 Horseheads
May 23 17:00 Boys HS PA Manheim Township 7 - 8 Palmyra PA
May 23 17:00 Boys HS NY Akron 6 - 11 Eden
May 23 17:00 Boys HS WI Eastside LC WI 14 - 6 Watertown WI
May 23 17:00 Boys HS NY Salamanca 17 - 10 Medina NY
May 23 17:00 Boys HS NH Pinkerton Academy 13 - 7 Exeter HS
May 23 17:00 Boys HS NY West Seneca East 11 - 12 Amherst Central
May 23 17:00 Boys HS WI Hamilton WI 8 - 7 Oak Creek
May 23 17:00 Boys HS NY Williamsville North 5 - 13 Williamsville East
May 23 17:00 Boys HS NY East Aurora 11 - 7 Iroquois NY
May 23 17:00 Boys HS MA Burlington MA 13 - 9 Tewksbury Memorial
May 23 17:00 Boys HS NY Orchard Park 19 - 0 Buffalo Co-Op NY
May 23 17:00 Boys HS VA Midlothian 8 - 7 Monticello VA
May 23 17:00 Boys HS MI Lake Orion 17 - 4 L'Anse Creuse North
May 23 17:00 Boys HS CT New Fairfield 14 - 2 Weston CT
May 23 17:00 Boys HS NY Manhasset 14 - 4 Calhoun
May 23 16:30 Boys HS NY Briarcliff 9 - 8 Pleasantville
May 23 16:30 Boys HS NY Minisink Valley 10 - 8 Highland NY
May 23 16:30 Boys HS NY Warwick Valley 16 - 7 Valley Central
May 23 16:30 Boys HS MA Hoosac Valley 18 - 3 Springfield Central
May 23 16:30 Boys HS CT Glastonbury 13 - 7 Simsbury
May 23 16:00 Boys HS ME St Dominic Academy ME 6 - 19 Wells
May 23 16:00 Boys HS NH Bishop Brady 4 - 17 Milford NH
May 23 16:00 Boys HS MA Nauset 11 - 6 Mashpee
May 23 16:00 Boys HS ME MCI-Nokomis 1 - 15 Bangor
May 23 16:00 Boys HS RI Westerly 15 - 3 Providence CDS-St Raphael
May 23 16:00 Boys HS NH Trinity Manchester 6 - 5 Kearsarge
May 23 16:00 Boys HS ME Maranacook-Winthrop 17 - 1 John Bapst Memorial
May 23 16:00 Boys HS MA Bridgewater-Raynham 9 - 7 Walpole
May 23 16:00 Boys HS RI Burrillville 19 - 2 Exeter-West Greenwich
May 23 16:00 Boys HS NH Pelham 20 - 2 Inter-Lakes
May 23 16:00 Boys HS MA Rockland 4 - 12 Silver Lake
May 23 16:00 Boys HS MA Greater Lowell RVT 4 - 14 Assabet Valley RVT
May 23 16:00 Boys HS ME Gray-New Gloucester 12 - 6 Fryeburg Academy
May 23 16:00 Boys HS MA Saugus MA 4 - 12 Medford
May 23 16:00 Boys HS ME Camden Hills Regional 14 - 5 Winslow ME
May 23 16:00 Boys HS MA Hanover MA 17 - 5 Hull
May 23 16:00 Boys HS PA Conestoga 7 - 6 Garnet Valley
May 23 16:00 Boys HS MA Arlington MA 11 - 4 Malden Catholic
May 23 16:00 Boys HS PA Springfield-Delco 6 - 7 Radnor
May 23 16:00 Boys HS NY Smithtown West 14 - 4 West Islip
May 23 16:00 Boys HS NH St Thomas Aquinas NH 6 - 11 Derryfield
May 23 16:00 Boys HS NY Ward Melville 11 - 8 Northport
May 23 16:00 Boys HS MA Amherst-Pelham Reg 11 - 16 South Hadley
May 23 16:00 Boys HS CT East Catholic 11 - 5 Farmington CT
May 23 16:00 Boys HS NH John Stark 14 - 0 Manchester Memorial
May 23 15:45 Boys HS MA Newton North 10 - 8 Wellesley
May 23 15:45 Boys HS MA Dover-Sherborn 15 - 1 Norton
May 23 15:30 Boys HS MA Northbridge 3 - 11 Nipmuc Regional
May 23 15:30 Boys HS MA Hopedale 12 - 11 Tantasqua Regional
May 23 15:30 Boys HS PA La Salle College HS PA 11 - 6 St Josephs Prep
May 23 15:30 Boys HS MA Grafton MA 16 - 3 Doherty Memorial
May 23 15:30 Boys HS MA Oakmont Regional 8 - 5 Bromfield School
May 23 15:00 Boys HS CT St Paul Catholic 17 - 4 Lewis Mills
May 23 15:00 Boys HS MA St Peter-Marian 5 - 10 Blackstone Valley RVT
May 23 14:00 Boys HS PA Lancaster CDS 6 - 18 Hershey
May 23 14:00 Boys HS PA York Catholic 17 - 15 Trinity HS PA
May 23 13:00 Boys HS ME Gardiner Area 6 - 8 North Yarmouth Academy
May 23 13:00 Boys HS PA Avon Grove 9 - 4 Downingtown East
May 23 Boys HS MN Eden Prairie 9 - 7 Blake School
May 23 Boys HS MA Longmeadow 7 - 12 Franklin MA