LaxNumbers.com is an informational site serving the lacrosse community at the youth, high school, college and professional levels. Former members of the Laxpower team have joined forces with Ranking Technologies (MYHockey Rankings and Canadian lacrosse) to carry on the tradition of 'For the Fan, For the Sport.' As we reinvent Laxpower, we request your patience and support.


Recent Updates

LaxNumbers Scoreboard
Date Time Level State Home Score Away Fix
May 27 11:00 Boys HS VT Stratton Mountain School Scheduled Brattleboro Union -
May 27 17:00 Boys HS ME Greely Scheduled Yarmouth -
May 27 18:00 Boys HS NY St Lawrence Central Scheduled Salmon River -
May 27 18:30 Boys HS ON Hill Academy Scheduled Bullis -
May 27 20:30 Boys HS CT Salisbury School CT Scheduled St Sebastians School -
May 28 Boys HS VA Battlefield Scheduled Oakton -
May 28 15:30 Boys HS MA St Bernards MA Scheduled Fitchburg -
May 28 15:30 Boys HS NY Massapequa Scheduled Syosset -
May 28 15:30 Boys HS MA Nipmuc Regional Scheduled Tantasqua Regional -
May 28 15:30 Boys HS MA Groton-Dunstable Regional Scheduled Tyngsborough -
May 28 15:30 Boys HS MA Blackstone Valley RVT Scheduled Bellingham MA -
May 28 15:30 Boys HS MA Tri-County RVT Scheduled Cardinal Spellman MA -
May 28 15:45 Boys HS MA Tewksbury Memorial Scheduled Wilmington MA -
May 28 15:45 Boys HS MA Weymouth Scheduled Braintree -
May 28 15:45 Boys HS MA Triton Regional MA Scheduled Revere MA -
May 28 15:45 Boys HS MA Norton Scheduled Attleboro -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Mansfield Scheduled Dartmouth -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Wellesley Scheduled Natick -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS NY Iona Prep Scheduled St Joseph Collegiate -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Monomoy Regional Scheduled Sturgis Charter East -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS PA Meadville-Crawford Cty Scheduled Hampton -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Silver Lake Scheduled Hull -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Granby Scheduled Lee MA -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Falmouth Academy MA Scheduled St John Paul II MA -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Beverly Scheduled Masconomet -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Medford Scheduled Lowell Catholic -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA South Hadley Scheduled Northampton -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Marlborough Scheduled Westborough -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS PA Radnor Scheduled Hempfield -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS ME Waynflete School Scheduled York ME -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS NY Mattituck-Greenport Scheduled Port Jefferson -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Algonquin Scheduled Nashoba Regional -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS ME Fryeburg Academy Scheduled Cape Elizabeth -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Arlington Catholic Scheduled Watertown MA -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS NY Warwick Valley Scheduled Minisink Valley -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS PA Strath Haven Scheduled York Catholic -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Hoosac Valley Scheduled Mount Greylock Regional -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS PA Cardinal OHara Scheduled Lancaster CDS -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Cape Cod Academy Scheduled Cape Cod Tech -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Arlington MA Scheduled Bromfield School -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Chelmsford Scheduled Dracut -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Hudson MA Scheduled Sizer-North Central Charter -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Leominster Scheduled Wachusett Regional -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Fairhaven Scheduled New Bedford -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS PA La Salle College HS PA Scheduled Avon Grove -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS MA Boston Latin School Scheduled Rockland -
May 28 16:00 Boys HS PA Bishop Shanahan Scheduled Scranton Prep -
May 28 16:15 Boys HS MA Brookline Scheduled Framingham -
May 28 16:15 Boys HS MA Hopkinton MA Scheduled Dover-Sherborn -
May 28 16:30 Boys HS MA Falmouth HS MA Scheduled Winchester MA -
May 28 16:30 Boys HS MA Doherty Memorial Scheduled St Peter-Marian -
May 28 17:00 Boys HS IL Glenbard West Scheduled Lincoln-Way -
May 28 17:00 Boys HS NY Geneva NY Scheduled Wayne Central -
May 28 17:00 Boys HS RI La Salle Academy RI Scheduled Bishop Hendricken -
May 28 17:30 Boys HS MA Belchertown Scheduled Chicopee -
May 28 17:30 Boys HS IL Glenbrook North Scheduled Warren Township -
May 28 17:30 Boys HS MA Agawam Scheduled East Longmeadow -
May 28 17:30 Boys HS MA Hanover MA Scheduled Ipswich -
May 28 17:30 Boys HS MA North Quincy Scheduled Abington MA -
May 28 17:30 Boys HS IL Lyons Township Scheduled New Trier -
May 28 17:30 Boys HS IL Neuqua Valley Scheduled Barrington IL -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS ME Freeport ME Scheduled St Dominic Academy ME -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS ME Falmouth ME Scheduled Thornton Academy -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS NY Garden City Scheduled Manhasset -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS MA Danvers Scheduled Manchester-Essex Reg -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS MI Cranbrook Scheduled Flint Powers -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS PA Garnet Valley Scheduled Wilson West Lawn -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS PA Emmaus Scheduled St Josephs Prep -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS MI Utica Eisenhower Scheduled Lake Orion -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS PA Crestwood Scheduled Lewisburg -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS PA Manheim Township Scheduled Springfield-Delco -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS OH Upper Arlington Scheduled St Xavier Cincinnati -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS NY Mount Sinai Scheduled Shoreham-Wading River -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS PA Southern Lehigh Scheduled Archbishop Carroll PA -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS MI East Grand Rapids Scheduled Spring Lake -
May 28 18:00 Boys HS MA Milford MA Scheduled Dighton-Rehoboth Regional -
May 28 18:30 Boys HS PA Mars Area Scheduled Trinity HS PA -
May 28 18:30 Boys HS MI Detroit Catholic Central Scheduled South Lyon Unified -
May 28 18:30 Boys HS ME Brunswick ME Scheduled Mount Ararat -
May 28 18:30 Boys HS MA Medfield Scheduled Medway -
May 28 18:30 Boys HS MI Midland Scheduled Hartland -
May 28 18:30 Boys HS MA Central Catholic MA Scheduled St Johns Prep Danvers -
May 28 18:30 Boys HS OH Dublin Coffman Scheduled St Ignatius Cleveland -
May 28 18:30 Boys HS VA Woodson Scheduled West Springfield VA -
May 28 18:30 Boys HS NY Monroe-Woodbury Scheduled Kingston NY -
May 28 18:30 Boys HS MI Detroit Country Day Scheduled Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard -
May 28 18:45 Boys HS PA Conestoga Scheduled Downingtown East -
May 28 18:45 Boys HS ME Lake Region Scheduled Gray-New Gloucester -
May 28 19:00 Boys HS ME Windham ME Scheduled Gorham ME -
May 28 19:00 Boys HS MN Northfield MN Scheduled Mankato United -
May 28 19:00 Boys HS MA Salem MA Scheduled Essex Tech -
May 28 19:00 Boys HS MI De La Salle MI Scheduled Grosse Pointe North -
May 28 19:00 Boys HS MI Brother Rice MI Scheduled University Detroit Jesuit -
May 28 19:00 Boys HS VA Briar Woods Scheduled John Champe -
May 28 19:00 Boys HS PA Hershey Scheduled Quaker Valley -
May 28 19:00 Boys HS PA Palmyra PA Scheduled Mount Lebanon -
May 28 19:00 Boys HS MA Auburn MA Scheduled Northbridge -
May 28 19:00 Boys HS MA Needham Scheduled Newton North -
May 28 19:00 Boys HS RI Moses Brown School Scheduled Cumberland -
May 28 19:30 Boys HS PA Pine Richland Scheduled Erie-McDowell -
May 28 19:30 Boys HS NY Fairport Scheduled Hilton -
May 28 19:30 Boys HS VA Madison VA Scheduled Patriot -
May 28 20:30 Boys HS NY Cold Spring Harbor Scheduled Locust Valley -